Skip to content
About
Who is Rebbe Nachman?
About The Breslov Research Institute (BRI)
Contact Us
Rebbe Nachman
Local Classes
About
Who is Rebbe Nachman?
About The Breslov Research Institute (BRI)
Contact Us
Rebbe Nachman
Local Classes
Facebook-f
Twitter
Youtube
Soundcloud
Phone-volume
Whatsapp
Home
Book Store
Watch
Close Watch
Open Watch
Reb Chaim Kramer – Pinchas
June 29, 2026
Rabbi Nasan Maimon – Pinchas and Eliyahu – Chariots of Fire
June 28, 2026
Count My People
June 28, 2026
Meir Elkabas – Parshat Chukat
June 25, 2026
Reb Chaim Kramer – Chukas-Balak
June 22, 2026
Listen
Close Listen
Open Listen
Bimonthly Likutey Moharan – Reb Moshe Rubin – Lesson 31 – Part #4
June 21, 2026
Bimonthly Likutey Moharan – Reb Moshe Rubin – Lesson 31 – Part #3
June 1, 2026
Bimonthly Likutey Moharan – Reb Moshe Rubin – Lesson 31 – Part #2
May 17, 2026
Bimonthly Likutey Moharan – Reb Moshe Rubin – Lesson 31 – Part #1
May 3, 2026
Bimonthly Likutey Moharan – Reb Moshe Rubin – Lesson 30 – Part #5
April 12, 2026
Read
Close Read
Open Read
Should We Laugh Or Cry? – Parshat Pinchas
June 28, 2026
Moshe Rabbeinu Appoints Yehoshua
June 28, 2026
Parshat Pinchas: After the Resurrection of the Dead, Who Will Live?
June 28, 2026
The ability to destroy each other
June 28, 2026
Putting the Heart Back Together Again – Parshat Pinchas
June 28, 2026
Learn
Close Learn
Open Learn
Advice
Customs
Faith
Family
History
Israel
Jewish Holidays
Joy
Leaders
Likutey Moharan
Parnasa
Prayer
Redemption
Shabbat
Stories
Tzaddik
Uman
Weekly Torah Portion
Wisdom
Advice
Customs
Faith
Family
History
Israel
Jewish Holidays
Joy
Leaders
Likutey Moharan
Parnasa
Prayer
Redemption
Shabbat
Stories
Tzaddik
Uman
Weekly Torah Portion
Wisdom
Educators
Close Educators
Open Educators
Rav Chaim Kramer
Meir Elkabas
Gedale Fenster
Chaya Rivka Zwolinski
Moshe Rubin
Chaim Freud
Jonathan Rietti
Yossi Katz
Yirmy Ginsburg
Yehudis Golshevsky
Shaul Mizrahi
Eliyahu Hecht
Ask the Rabbi
Rav Chaim Kramer
Meir Elkabas
Gedale Fenster
Chaya Rivka Zwolinski
Moshe Rubin
Chaim Freud
Jonathan Rietti
Yossi Katz
Yirmy Ginsburg
Yehudis Golshevsky
Shaul Mizrahi
Eliyahu Hecht
Ask the Rabbi
Donate
Close Donate
Open Donate
Donate
Become a BRI Member
Donate
Become a BRI Member
English
Close English
Open English
עברית
Español
Russian
Home
»
featured
»
Page 247
Tag: featured
Uncategorized
⬦
Watch
How To Learn Breslov
by
Meir Elkabas
December 14, 2016
Rebbe Nachman directed us to learn from many Torah sources. Rav Levi Yitzchak Bender
Uncategorized
⬦
Watch
Hashem Loves The Gates Of Zion
by
Meir Elkabas
December 12, 2016
What are the Gates of Zion? Torah study which teaches the Jewish people halachot,
Uncategorized
⬦
Watch
Making Sense Of Life’s Low Moments
by
Meir Elkabas
December 8, 2016
The life of a Jew involves many mitzvahs. Why do things go well (k'seder)
Uncategorized
⬦
Watch
The Power Of Uman
by
Meir Elkabas
December 7, 2016
We know that Rebbe Nachman told his follwers that when they get to the
Uncategorized
⬦
Watch
The Tzaddik In A Dream
by
Meir Elkabas
December 5, 2016
Meir Elkabas shares the story of a Rabbi from Tsfat whose encounter with Rebbe
Uncategorized
⬦
Watch
The Power Of A Woman’s Prayer
by
Meir Elkabas
December 1, 2016
A chilling historical story of Lag Baomer and the power of a woman's prayer.
Uncategorized
⬦
Watch
Azamra vs. Cell Phone On Shabbat
by
Meir Elkabas
November 30, 2016
Meir Elkabas tells a true story of Rebbe Nachman's lesson, Azamra, seeing the good
Uncategorized
⬦
Watch
Coming To The Tzaddik
by
Meir Elkabas
November 28, 2016
People search for God and come to Rebbe Nachman's teachings. Like this video? Please
Uncategorized
⬦
Watch
Holy Sparks
by
Meir Elkabas
November 24, 2016
Meir Elkabas shares Reb Noson's insight into the order of the Temple offerings and
Uncategorized
⬦
Watch
The Right Path
by
Meir Elkabas
November 23, 2016
Meir Elkabas shares a uniquely Breslov outlook on life. When we invest our energy
Load More Posts
Breslov – NEWS & EVENTS
Reb Noson’s Prayers for The 3 Weeks Free PDF
June 28, 2026
Breslov Research Institute Mourns the Passing of Rebbetzin Chaya Rivka Zwolinski
June 14, 2026
Uman Rosh HaShanah With BRI 2026 Registration Form
June 4, 2026
Search
Rebbe Nachman's WISDOM will change your life!
Have it delivered to your inbox
Email
Sign Up!